?

Log in

Stab my back... [entries|friends|calendar]
xoscoochieox

[ website | My Myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Mar 2005|05:58pm]
9 comments|post comment

Just listening gives me butterflies [09 Mar 2005|12:44pm]
http://music.walmart.com/m/007/31/38/35/64/42/0073138356442.01.01.007.mp3

You MUST listen to that!!!!
You MUST!!!!
6 comments|post comment

[05 Feb 2005|11:52pm]
Jack
Captain Jack Sparrow. (Pirates of the Caribbean)
You are self assured and you know who you are.
Freedom is very important to you. If you're
anything like the Jack we know and love...
you're a funny, happy-go-lucky, drunk-ish type.
Never a bad thing. Remember, eye make-up is
your friend.


Which character that Johnny Depp has acted are you?
brought to you by Quizilla


MWAHA!
post comment

[03 Feb 2005|09:06pm]
1. Grab the nearest book.
2. Open the book to page 123.
3. Find the fifth sentence.
4. Post the text of the sentence in your journal along with these instructions.
5. Don't search around and look for the "coolest" book you can find. Do what's actually next to you.

Jacks typewriter stopped, and she heard dannys hearty smack. "Night, Daddy."
2 comments|post comment

[01 Feb 2005|08:32pm]
[ mood | cold ]

List 5 good qualities about me

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

List 5 bad qualities about me

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

3 comments|post comment

[28 Jan 2005|04:06pm]
Im done with the confessions, I have no more I want to share


The End
post comment

[27 Jan 2005|11:02pm]




I was bored
post comment

[26 Jan 2005|06:10pm]
[ mood | curious ]

Im questioning weither or not to do more then 101 confessions

2 comments|post comment

[21 Jan 2005|09:50pm]
Kelsey I love you sooooo much!!!!!!!
2 comments|post comment

[21 Jan 2005|08:28pm]
OMG Kelsey I missed sooo much!
=o
1 comment|post comment

[18 Jan 2005|08:30pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Bailey is feeling better..and I am now watching Pirates of The Caribbean.
SARAH I miss RPing POTC xD...I remember we used to like every day with that girl Raven...the one you didnt like...lol...I cant wait till number 2 and 3 so we can do it again WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

3 comments|post comment

[18 Jan 2005|04:13pm]
Stayed home from school.
Bailey is sick....102 temp
My mom just brought her to the docters...

Im bored...I can breathe better now and I almost have a voice.

I missed everyone at Aggie!!!!!!!!
post comment

[16 Jan 2005|11:07pm]
[ mood | sick ]

I hate being sick I hate being sick I HATE BEING SICK!!!!

Friday was the dance...it was wicked fun...lol...WAY better then St.Annes..Sarha you need to go next time...but oyu have ot dance =P

I also cut my hair before the dance....hawtness

We had retreat...and when i woke up on saturday morning...I couldnt breathe or talk...I coughed so much (trying to get the frog out of my throat) that I threw up...I took a hot shower to try to calm myself then went to the camp thingy...I was sick the whole time...my symptoms, coughing, couldnt breathe (dumb frog) my whole body hurt, eyes would water wicked bad, and a slight soar throat, o and I COULDNT TALK! Now if you know me well you know that I NEED to talk...or I bore myself and go to sleep xD
Then I woke up on today and once again I oculdnt breate...but worse..my grandma brought me outside so I could get some air...once again I thew up....I took a shower...that was the only time I felt really good. Then we went on with the day . My watery eyes were gone but now I had a major soar throat...my body didnt hurt either...but i had a runny nose...I couldnt wait to go home...can you believe it COULDNT WAIT TO COME HOME!!! The weekend I was looking forward to and Im sick.

Finally my mom came tp pick me up..I was sooo happy it was over...I feel asleep in the car...went upstairs while my mom went to go get my sisters and fell asleep. She woke me up and told me she was going out...but she let me rest...told me I really didnt have to do anything...witch was awesome..I feel asleep like 5 times...and then my sisters went to sleep, I wen to sleep woke up took a shower and now Im here...I cant get anything out of my thraot cause my coughs are so dry now and it hurts...so I cant breate...I cant wait till Im better.........

1 comment|post comment

[14 Jan 2005|07:24am]
[ mood | groggy ]

Once again I am in school....

Last night I talked to Trevor and Sarah!!!

Nolan is a toe cutter =o

Dance tonight then retreat later...I cant wait for the retreat man!!!! Lol.....sounds weird but it isnt god god god all the time...how do I know? My gram is one of the people that go every year....and I know something Sarah doesnt know =P

You will find out eventually love


Game today and we are going to win...RA RA SHISHCOOMBA!!!

2 comments|post comment

[13 Jan 2005|08:16pm]
I decided today that if I were to be anyone for one day and one night i would either become Melissa Etheridge or Vanessa Paradis (Johnnys girlfriend).

Why would I want to become Melissa?
Well first of all I would want her wife around -shivers-. But afterwards to meet my fans and then go have the best concert ever...Oh man that would be awesome! I would like go insane out there xD....and Id have her voice and know how to play the piano, guitar, and harmonica. -falls over- THat would be awesome man!!!


Why would I wanna be Vanessa?
Ok come on!! Why do you think???!!! But Johnny would have to be home, and not out shooting a movie, and I to would have to be home xD...that would be even more awesomer!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I dont witch to choose?

Hmm if you oculd be one person for a day and a night who you would choose and why???
2 comments|post comment

[13 Jan 2005|08:12am]
Im in school right now...Andrea isnt in!!
We just came back from putting chairs away for the dance and playing wellfair soccer!! WOOT!!!!!

Ok I shall go write..erm..type my report now
5 comments|post comment

[12 Jan 2005|08:21pm]
[ mood | content ]

My mom woke me up and told me I didnt have to go to school...RA RA!!!
I woke up at 10:30 and laid with Bailey for a while.

Then I went online for the rest of the day
Pretty good day man!!!


Kelsey was out today too =o third time that has happened where me and her are out the same day....hmmm..I have no life.

3 comments|post comment

[11 Jan 2005|09:15pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

I woke up at 6:05 my mom asked me if I wanted to stay home from school and I said yeah...DUH!
Then she woke me up at 8 and told me I had to...ok that was bull but whatever!!

Well it was worth it...I guess....

There was a dead possum in the rode today at lunch...

We got to run up stairs in math.

Basketball...ok so we lost but I got my foul shout in...SWOOSH!!! Yes it was a swoosh ;D We only lost by 3 points anyway


Then Varsity played and poor Kelley dislocated her knee smashed her head on the rubber floor (not real hard though) and a girl stepped on her arm. the ambulance had to come to get her...the other team was real rude man...we all wanted to punch them all.

Varsity lost by 4 points...

My dad picked me up....when I came home my sisters were asleep....ok thats like one of the best things that can ever happen to me!!! I watched Shrek 2 and came online =)

Kelsey you loser you almost killed me!!!!!!

Ok well Im gonna enjoy my time online

1 comment|post comment

[10 Jan 2005|09:30pm]
http://www.hellomagazine.com/vote/grand_finale2004/hombreatractivo.html?presentar=resultado&reciente=false&error=-9&reciente=false&error=-9


VOTE FOR JOHNNY!!!!!!!!!
post comment

[10 Jan 2005|09:24pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

After all his waiting I really dont feel like typing about my day anymore.
Today at practice we had to run 10 laps! TEN LAPS!!! Around the big gym and small gym together....afterwards my legs felt like rubber man...it was horrible...but 2 years ago I wouldnt died on 4 laps so I have improved with my ability to actually run that far and my health..WOOT GO ME!! That was a huge acheivment....second place for me =)

We also got our bags for basketball their hott!! It has my name on it and my number and Lady Cheiftans and a hoop and ball...their hawt!!

I have online in my room now....IM HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY! More time online and now I can have any Johnny background I WANT!!! Mwahahahaha!

Mr. Smith is back..thank god!

Sarah Im still gonna adopt that kid even if he was only there because of his sister...I still want him!!

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]